Capitol_Ideas_Slide

 

Class of 2016

 

Deborah Armstrong
Representative

New Mexico

 

Eric Barlow
Representative

Wyoming

 

James R. Behan
Director of Operations, Housing Resources Corporation

Kansas

 

Lydia C. Blume
Representative

Maine

 

Doris Flores Brooks
Public Auditor, Office of Public Accountability
Guam

 

Jacqueline Bunn

Board Member, State Board of Pardons and Paroles
Georgia

 

Susan Concannon
Representative

Kansas

 

Cynthia Armour Coyne
Senator

Rhode Island

 

Raymond Dehn
Representative

Minnesota

 

Tom Demmer
Representative

Illinois


Damian DeStefano
Economic Development Policy Advisor, Office of the Governor
Delaware

 

Steve Eliason
Representative

Utah

 

Jodi L. Hack

Representative

Oregon

 

Ferrell Haile

Senator

Tennessee

 

Jay Michael Hoke

Circuit Court Judge

West Virginia

 

Sara Howard

Senator

Nebraska

 

Zack Hudgins

Representative

Washington

 

Marcia Hultman

Cabinet Secretary, Department of Labor and Regulation

South Dakota

 

Kenneth Ito

Representative

Hawaii

 

Ron Kresha

Representative

Minnesota

 

John L. Kuehn

Senator

Nebraska

 

Samuel P. Langholz

Administrator of the Administrative Hearings Division

Iowa

 

Polly Lawrence

Representative
Colorado

 

Justin N. Leventry

Chief of Staff, Office of Senator Scott Hutchinson

Pennsylvania

 

Joan B. Lovely

Senator

Massachusetts

 

Gabrielle M. Lucke

Representative

Vermont

 

Shelby Maldonado

Representative

Rhode Island

 

Charisse Millett

Representative

Alaska

 

James H. Orlando

Senior Legislative Attorney, Office of Legislative Research

Connecticut

 

John Patterson

Representative

Ohio

 

Robert Patrick Paulson

General Counsel, Department of Administration

West Virginia

 

Brian L. Prince

Representative

Georgia

 

Barbara Rachelson

Representative

Vermont

 

Sheila Lee Rodriguez Martinez

Executive Director, Senate Housing Commission
Puerto Rico

 

Jason Rojas

Representative

Connecticut

 

Carling Ryan

Special Assistant to the Senate President Pro Tempore

Delaware

 

Nell Smith

Administrator, Policy Analysis and Research Section, Bureau of Legislative Research

Arkansas

 

Marty E. Sullivan

Judicial Branch Education Director, Administrative Office of the Courts

Arkansas

 

Heidi Swank

Assemblywoman

Nevada

 

Reginald Tate

Senator

Tennessee

 

Robert W. Taylor Jr.

Representative

Iowa

 

Tyrone Thompson

Assemblyman

Nevada

 

 Keisha Waites

Representative

Georgia

 

Martha Wigton

Director, House Budget and Research Office

Georgia

 

Joseph Wood

Deputy Secretary of State

Arkansas

 

George E. Young Sr.

Representative

Oklahoma

 

Rick D. Youngblood

Representative

Idaho