National Task Force on Workforce Development for People with Disabilities

» Gov. Jack Markell, Delaware
» Sen. Beau McCoy, Nebraska
» Craig Hall, Massachusetts Developmental Disabilities Council
» Rep. Jacqueline Sly, South Dakota
» Sen. Heath Mello, Nebraska
» J. Edward (Ted) Townsend III, Tennessee Department of Economic and Community Development
» William Frank, Maryland Department of Disabilities
» Rep. Jovan Melton, Colorado
» David D'Arcangelo, Massachusetts Office on Disability
» Asm. Mike Sprinkle, Nevada


Career Readiness & Employability Subcommittee

» Craig Hall, Massachusetts Developmental Disabilities Council, co-chair
» Rep. Jacqueline Sly, South Dakota, co-chair
» Mary Durheim, Texas Council for Developmental Disabilities
» Rep. Anthony Forlini, Michigan
» Jade Gingerich, Maryland Department of Disabilities
» Steve Kester, Apple Inc.
» Mindy Larson, Institute for Educational Leadership
» Sen. Dennis Parrett, Kentucky
» Bonnie Jean Smith, Minnesota Govenor’s Council on Developmental Disabilities
» Sen. Amy Volk, Maine
» Kathy West-Evans, Council of State Administrators of Vocational Rehabilitation
» Rep. Gene Whisnant, Oregon
» Fred Zeytoonjian, Apple Inc.


Entrepreneurship, Tax Incentives & Procurement Subcommittee

» Sen. Heath Mello, Nebraska, co-chair
» J. Edward (Ted) Townsend III, Tennessee Department of Economic and Community Development, co-chair
» Rep. Marvin L. Abney, Rhode Island
» Katherine Caldwell, University of Illinois, Institute on Disability and Human Development
» Rep. Spencer Hawley, South Dakota
» Jill Houghton, U.S. Business Leadership Network
» Rep. Helene Keeley, Delaware
» Sen. Becky Massey, Tennessee
» Michael Morris, National Disability Institute
» Rep. Fred Romkema, South Dakota
» Rep. Kyle Yamashita, Hawaii
 

Hiring, Retention & Reentry Subcommittee

» William Frank, Maryland Department of Disabilities, co-chair
» Rep. Jovan Melton, Colorado, co-chair
» Sen. Kevin Bacon, Ohio
» Rep. Denise Garlick, Massachusetts
» Sen. John Hoffman, Minnesota
» Rep. Shevrin Jones, Florida
» Alycia Laureti, Pennsylvania House Legislative Policy and Research Office
» Michael Murray, American Association of People with Disabilities
» Barbara Otto, Health & Disability Advocates
» Sen. Nicole Poore, Delaware
» David Stapleton, Center for Studying Disability Policy, Mathematica Policy Research
» Susan Weinberger, West Virginia Division of Rehabilitation Services
 

Transportation, Technology& Other Employment Supports Subcommittee

» David D'Arcangelo, Massachusetts Office on Disability, co-chair
» Asm. Mike Sprinkle, Nevada, co-chair
» Aaron Bangor, Texas Governor’s Committee on People with Disabilities
» Lynnette Geschwind, Minnesota Department of Transportation
» Steven Holmes, Florida Commission for the Transportation Disadvantaged
» Jeremy Johnson-Miller, Iowa Department of Transportation
» Jeff Kline, Texas Department of Information Resources
» Amy Serpe, Chicago Transit Authority
» Ryan Warner, Washington State Department of Transportation
» Mohammed Yousuf, U.S. Department of Transportation