Skip to content

TOLL FELLOWSHIP ALUMNI

Toll Fellowship Alumni

The Toll Fellowship Program, named for CSG founder Henry Wolcott Toll, is one of the nation’s premier leadership development programs for state government officials. Each year, Toll Fellows brings 48 of the nation’s top officials from all three branches of state government to Lexington, Ky., for an intensive six-day, five-night “leadership boot camp.” The program’s sessions are designed to stimulate personal assessment and growth, while providing priceless networking and relationship-building opportunities.

NameTitleStateRegion
Thomas BeadleState TreasurerNorth DakotaMidwest
Jace BeehlerChief of Staff, Office of the GovernorNorth DakotaMidwest
Christopher BellRepresentativeMississippiSouth
Eric BerthelSenate Deputy Republican LeaderConnecticutEast
Nathan BiahRepresentativeRhode IslandEast
Rhonda BurnoughRepresentativeGeorgiaSouth
Antonina CapurroDeputy Administrator, Division of Health Care Financing & PolicyNevadaWest
Jesse ChadderdonChief of Staff, Senate Majority CaucusDelawareEast
Kristen CloutierRepresentativeMaineEast
David D’ArcangeloFormer Commissioner, Massachusetts Commission for the Blind; Council Member, National Council on DisabilityMassachusettsEast
Dale FowlerSenatorIllinoisMidwest
Hilary FranzCommissioner of Public LandsWashingtonWest
Ann GillespieSenatorIllinoisMidwest
Lori GramlichRepresentativeMaineEast
Jeremy GrayHouse Minority WhipAlabama2022
Liz HanbidgeRepresentativePennsylvaniaEast
Sonya Marie HarperRepresentativeIllinoisMidwest
Jay HartzDirector, Legislative Research CommissionKentuckySouth
Troy HashimotoRepresentativeHawaiiWest
Taylor HawkFormer Recovery Services Program Director, Office of the Lt. GovernorDelawareEast
Samara HeavrinRepresentativeKentuckySouth
Beverly HenrySupervising Committee Administrator, General AssemblyConnecticutEast
Paula Hicks-HudsonRepresentativeOhioMidwest
Jason HughesLouisiana House of RepresentativesLouisianaSouth
Megan HuntSenatorNebraskaMidwest
Kathleen JamesRepresentativeVermontEast
Sandra JaureguiAssistant Majority WhipNevadaWest
DeLena JohnsonRepresentativeAlaskaWest
Jenelle JonesGeneral Counsel, Office of TechnologyWest VirginiaSouth
Shawn JurgensenSpecial Counsel to the Chief Justice, Supreme CourtKansasMidwest
Patty KudererSenatorWashingtonWest
London LamarSenatorTennesseeSouth
Laurie LickleyFormer RepresentativeIdahoWest
Daniel OrtizRepresentativeAlaskaWest
Daniel PaeRepresentativeOklahomaSouth
Bill PowersSenatorTennesseeSouth
Taylor RehfeldtRepresentativeSouth DakotaMidwest
Chris ReykdalSuperintendent of Public InstructionWashingtonWest
Ruth RichardsonRepresentativeMinnesotaMidwest
Jamie ScottRepresentativeArkansasSouth
Daniel ShannonDirector, Department of CorrectionsWyomingWest
Michael SmithRepresentativeDelawareEast
Lisa SubeckAssembly Minority Caucus Vice ChairWisconsinMidwest
Dinah SykesSenate Majority LeaderKansasMidwest
Sarah UnsickerHouse Minority Caucus Policy ChairMissouriSouth
Quentin WilliamsFormer Representative (Deceased)ConnecticutEast
Bita YeagerDistrict Court Judge, Department 1, Eighth Judicial District CourtNevadaWest

The 2020 and 2021 Toll Fellowships were cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

NameTitleStateRegion
Shawn A. BabineFormer RepresentativeMaineEast
Rhonda  BakerRepresentativeOklahomaSouth
Regina Ashford BarrowSenatorLouisianaSouth
Jamie  Becker-FinnRepresentativeMinnesotaMidwest
Daniel  BonhamSenatorOregonWest
Sean  BowieFormer SenatorArizonaWest
Park  CannonRepresentativeGeorgiaSouth
Matt  ClamanSenatorAlaskaWest
Cherie  ClarkSoutheast Judicial District JudgeNorth DakotaMidwest
Jamie  CorkFirst Judicial District Court JudgeMinnesotaMidwest
Michael  CriderSenate Majority WhipIndianaMidwest
Brenda S. DietrichSenatorKansasMidwest
Tommy  DruenSenior Policy Advisor, Office of the House SpeakerKentuckySouth
Stephen  DwightFormer RepresentativeLouisianaSouth
Chas  EbyDeputy Executive Director, Maryland Emergency Management AgencyMarylandEast
Dave  FleenorGeneral Counsel, Office of the Senate PresidentKentuckySouth
Mia  GregersonRepresentativeWashingtonWest
Erin Tapper  HennesseyDeputy Secretary of StateNew HampshireEast
Scott  HolcombRepresentativeGeorgiaSouth
Adam  HollierSenatorMichiganMidwest
Ed  JacksonSenatorTennesseeSouth
Sonya  Jaquez LewisSenatorColoradoWest
Jordan  LesserCounsel, State AssemblyNew YorkEast
S. Elizabeth  LockmanSenate Majority WhipDelawareEast
Cristin  McCarthy VaheyRepresentativeConnecticutEast
Joan  MeschinoRepresentativeMassachusettsEast
Jason A. MonksHouse Assistant Majority LeaderIdahoWest
Cyndi  MunsonHouse Minority Caucus ChairOklahomaSouth
Donna  OberlanderHouse Majority WhipPennsylvaniaEast
Jarrod  OusleyRepresentativeKansasMidwest
Matthew G. PouliotSenate Assistant Republican LeaderMaineEast
Brandy  PyleRepresentativeNorth DakotaMidwest
Nia  RayFormer Director, Department of RevenueOregonWest
Shawnie  RechtenbaughCabinet Secretary, Department of Human ServicesSouth DakotaMidwest
Geraldo  Reyes Jr.House Deputy SpeakerConnecticutEast
Ann  RiversSenate Republican Caucus ChairWashingtonWest
Gil  RiviereSenatorHawaiiWest
Kerry  RobertsSenatorTennesseeSouth
Robin  ScheuRepresentativeVermontEast
Kim  SchofieldRepresentativeGeorgiaSouth
Jordan  SeemansDirector of Legislative Affairs, Office of the GovernorDelawareEast
Louise B. StutesRepresentativeAlaskaWest
Tony  VargasSenatorNebraskaMidwest
Todd  WeilerSenatorUtahWest
David  WhitakerRepresentativeArkansasSouth
Steve  YeagerSpeakerNevadaWest
Gene  ZmudaDistrict Court of Appeals JudgeOhioMidwest
NameTitleStateRegion
Dan  AhlersFormer RepresentativeSouth DakotaMidwest
Jeni James ArndtFormer RepresentativeColoradoWest
Juan  BarnettSenatorMississippiSouth
KC  BeckerFormer RepresentativeColoradoWest
Elaine  BeechFormer RepresentativeAlabamaSouth
Rick  BillingerSenatorKansasMidwest
Donna  BullockRepresentativePennsylvaniaEast
Janelle  BynumRepresentativeOregonWest
Troy  CarterFormer Senator & Current U.S. CongressmanLouisianaSouth
Jeffrey  CurreyHouse Deputy Majority LeaderConnecticutEast
Mike  DuganSenate Majority LeaderGeorgiaSouth
Paul  EdwardsFormer Deputy Chief of Staff, Communications & Policy, Office of the GovernorUtahWest
Mat  ErpeldingFormer RepresentativeIdahoWest
Laura  FineSenatorIllinoisMidwest
Patsy  HazlewoodRepresentativeTennesseeSouth
Randall  HeadFormer SenatorIndianaMidwest
Gary A. HeblRepresentativeWisconsinMidwest
Laura  HendrixCounsel, Legislative Ethics CommissionKentuckySouth
Artemio Ricardo A. HernandezDeputy Executive Manager, Guam International Airport AuthorityGuamWest
Laurel J. HummelFormer Adjutant General & Commissioner, Department of Military & Veterans’ AffairsAlaskaWest
Patrick O. JeffersonRepresentativeLouisianaSouth
Lisa  KeimSenatorMaineEast
Brigid  KellyRepresentativeOhioMidwest
Ruth Briggs KingRepresentativeDelawareEast
Patricia A. McCoyHouse Minority LeaderVermontEast
Corey  MockRepresentativeNorth DakotaMidwest
Walter T. MosleyFormer AssemblymanNew YorkEast
Mark M. NakashimaRepresentativeHawaiiWest
Richard H.K. OnishiRepresentativeHawaiiWest
William T. PanosDirector, Department of TransportationNorth DakotaMidwest
Dee  PaulinoDiversity Director, Supreme CourtRhode IslandEast
Courtney  PhillipsSecretary, Department of HealthLouisianaSouth
Teresa  PierceRepresentativeMaineEast
Dave  PintoRepresentativeMinnesotaMidwest
Robby  QueenFormer Assistant Secretary of TransportationWest VirginiaSouth
William Bradley RichyDirector, Office of Emergency ManagementIdahoWest
Angelica  RubioRepresentativeNew MexicoWest
Dora B. SchriroCommissioner and Homeland Security Advisor, Department of Emergency Services & Public ProtectionConnecticutEast
Heather K. SmithPolicy Director, Office of the SpeakerWisconsinMidwest
Holli  SullivanSecretary of StateIndianaMidwest
André  ThapediFormer RepresentativeIllinoisMidwest
John  TilleyFormer Secretary, Justice & Public Safety CabinetKentuckySouth
Carlos  TobonRepresentativeRhode IslandEast
DeAnn  VaughtRepresentativeArkansasSouth
Margie  WilcoxRepresentativeAlabamaSouth
Sarah  WoottenPolicy Director, General Assembly
House Majority Caucus
DelawareEast
Tremaine S. WrightFormer AssemblywomanNew YorkEast
Jeff  YarbroSenatorTennesseeSouth
NameTitleStateRegion
Ralph  AlvaradoFormer Kentucky Senator & Current Commissioner, Tennessee Department of HealthKentuckySouth
Tom  BegichFormer SenatorAlaskaWest
David  BentzFormer RepresentativeDelawareEast
Wesley T. BishopFormer SenatorLouisianaSouth
Craig M. BurnsTax Commissioner, Department of TaxationVirginiaSouth
Chad  CaldwellRepresentativeOklahomaSouth
Dave  ConsidineRepresentativeWisconsinMidwest
Viriato Manuel DeMacedoFormer SenatorMassachusettsEast
Laurie  DolanFormer RepresentativeWashingtonWest
Barbara Evans  FleischauerFormer DelegateWest VirginiaSouth
Taylor  GageFormer Director of Strategic Communications, Office of the GovernorNebraskaMidwest
Joseph  GarbaSecretary to the Speaker for Intergovernmental Affairs, State LegislatureNew YorkEast
Debra  GibbsRepresentativeMississippiSouth
Cathy  GiesselSenatorAlaskaWest
Mike  GlantonFormer RepresentativeGeorgiaSouth
Marlyn  Goyco-GarciaFormer Legislative Policy Advisor, Office of Senate Minority WhipPuerto RicoEast
Bill  HansellSenatorOregonWest
Becky  HarrisFormer SenatorNevadaWest
David  HawkRepresentativeTennesseeSouth
Robert  HilkemannFormer SenatorNebraskaMidwest
Ken  HornSenatorMichiganMidwest
Keith M. IngramSenate Minority LeaderArkansasSouth
Jessica  Karls-RuplingerFormer Deputy Director, Legislative CouncilWisconsinMidwest
Teresa  MacCartneyBoard of Regents Executive Vice Chancellor for OperationsGeorgiaSouth
Paul W. MarkSenatorMassachusettsEast
Javier I. MartinezSpeaker of the HouseNew MexicoWest
Carol  OdeRepresentativeVermontEast
Roz  PetersonFormer RepresentativeMinnesotaMidwest
Mary Jane  PickensDeputy Secretary, Department of AdministrationWest VirginiaSouth
John M. RogersFormer RepresentativeOhioMidwest
Stephen M. RossRepresentativeNorth CarolinaSouth
Nathan  SandersonFormer Director of Policy Operations, Office of the GovernorSouth DakotaMidwest
Jacey  SkinnerFormer General Counsel, Office of the GovernorUtahWest
Ellen B. SpiegelFormer AssemblywomanNevadaWest
Jonathan  SteinbergRepresentativeConnecticutEast
Denise  TeplerRepresentativeMaineEast
Elizabeth “Liz”  ThomsonRepresentativeNew MexicoWest
Camille  Vella-WilkinsonRepresentativeRhode IslandEast
Lawrence  WasdenFormer Attorney GeneralIdahoWest
Timothy R. WhelanFormer RepresentativeMassachusettsEast
Janssen  WillhoitFormer RepresentativeVermontEast
Angela  WilliamsFormer SenatorColoradoWest
NameTitleStateRegion
Deborah  ArmstrongRepresentativeNew MexicoWest
Eric  BarlowSenatorWyomingWest
James R. BehanFormer Director of Operations, Kansas Housing Resources CorporationKansasMidwest
Lydia  BlumeFormer RepresentativeMaineEast
Doris Flores BrooksFormer Public AuditorGuamWest
Jacqueline  BunnMember, Board of Pardons and ParolesGeorgiaSouth
Susan  ConcannonRepresentativeKansasMidwest
Cynthia  CoyneFormer SenatorRhode IslandEast
Raymond  DehnFormer RepresentativeMinnesotaMidwest
Tom  DemmerFormer RepresentativeIllinoisMidwest
Damian  DeStefanoDirector, Division of Small BusinessDelawareEast
Steve  EliasonRepresentativeUtahWest
Jodi L. HackFormer RepresentativeOregonWest
Ferrell  HaileSenate Speaker Pro TemporeTennesseeSouth
Jay Michael HokeChief Judge, Twenty-fifth Judiciary CircuitWest VirginiaSouth
Sara  HowardFormer SenatorNebraskaMidwest
Zack  HudginsFormer RepresentativeWashingtonWest
Marcia  HultmanCabinet Secretary, Department of Labor & RegulationSouth DakotaMidwest
Ken  ItoFormer RepresentativeHawaiiWest
Ron  KreshaRepresentativeMinnesotaMidwest
John  KuehnFormer SenatorNebraskaMidwest
Sam  LangholzChief Deputy Attorney GeneralIowaMidwest
Polly  LawrenceFormer RepresentativeColoradoWest
Justin N. LeventryChief of Staff, Office of Sen. Scott HutchinsonPennsylvaniaEast
Joan  LovelySenate Assistant Majority LeaderMassachusettsEast
Gabrielle  LuckeFormer RepresentativeVermontEast
Shelby  MaldonadoDirector of Operations, Office of the Secretary of StateNew YorkEast
Charisse E. MillettFormer RepresentativeAlaskaWest
James  OrlandoSenior Legislative Attorney, Office of Legislative ResearchConnecticutEast
John  PattersonFormer RepresentativeOhioMidwest
Robert  PaulsonGeneral Counsel, Department of AdministrationWest VirginiaSouth
Brian  PrinceRepresentativeGeorgiaSouth
Barbara  RachelsonRepresentativeVermontEast
Sheila Lee RodriguezFormer Executive Director, Senate Housing CommissionPuerto RicoEast
Jason  RojasHouse Majority LeaderConnecticutEast
Carling  RyanMs.DelawareEast
Nell  SmithAdministrator, Policy Analysis & Research, Bureau of Legislative ResearchArkansasSouth
Marty  SullivanDirector, Administrative Office of the CourtsArkansasSouth
Heidi  SwankFormer AssemblywomanNevadaWest
Reginald  TateFormer Senator (Deceased)TennesseeSouth
Rob  TaylorFormer RepresentativeIowaMidwest
Tyrone  ThompsonFormer Assemblyman (Deceased)NevadaWest
Keisha  WaitesFormer RepresentativeGeorgiaSouth
Martha  WigtonDirector, House Budget & Research OfficeGeorgiaSouth
Joseph  WoodFormer Deputy Secretary of StatesArkansasSouth
George E. Young Sr.SenatorOklahomaSouth
Rick  YoungbloodFormer RepresentativeIdahoWest
NameTitleStateRegion
Marvin L. AbneyRepresentativeRhode IslandEast
Melissa  AgardSenatorWisconsinMidwest
Raumesh  AkbariSenate Democratic LeaderTennesseeSouth
Elliot T. AndersonFormer AssemblymanNevadaWest
Paul S. BaumbachRepresentativeDelawareEast
Bev  BensonDistrict Court Judge, Hennepin County Fourth Judicial DistrictMinnesotaMidwest
Suzanne  Bierman Former Medicaid Administrator, Division of Health Care Financing & PolicyNevadaWest
Amy  CarterDeputy Commissioner, Rural Georgia Initiatives, Department of Economic DevelopmentGeorgiaSouth
Kevin  ChristieRepresentativeVermontEast
Benjamin  DowningFormer SenatorMassachusettsEast
Rebecca  EdwardsFormer RepresentativeUtahWest
Dan  FetscoFormer Director, Board of ParoleWyomingWest
Blaine  FinchFormer RepresentativeKansasMidwest
Dan  ForestalFormer RepresentativeIndianaMidwest
Chris  HallFormer RepresentativeIowaMidwest
Lee  HarrisFormer SenatorTennesseeSouth
Yvonne Lewis HolleyFormer RepresentativeNorth CarolinaSouth
Michelle  KirbySenior Legislative Attorney, Office of Legislative ResearchConnecticutEast
Todd  LakeySenatorIdahoWest
Robert  LanciaFormer RepresentativeRhode IslandEast
Lucas  LentschFormer Secretary of AgricultureSouth DakotaMidwest
Stefanie  MachFormer RepresentativeArizonaWest
Lauren  MatsumotoHouse Minority Floor LeaderHawaiiWest
Valerie  McCartanExecutive Assistant to Senate President Pro TemporeDelawareEast
Anne  McKeigSupreme Court Associate JusticeMinnesotaMidwest
Andrew J. McLeanFormer RepresentativeMaineEast
John  MerrillSecretary of StateAlabamaSouth
John M. MizunoHouse Vice SpeakerHawaiiWest
Deanne  MosleyFormer Executive Director, State Personnel BoardMississippiSouth
Mike  MowerSenior AdvisorUtahWest
Adrienne  NelsonSupreme Court JusticeOregonWest
Ramon Luis  NievesFormer SenatorPuerto RicoEast
Meg  O’LearyFormer Director, Department of CommerceMontanaWest
Paul  PateSecretary of StateIowaMidwest
Joyce  PeppinFormer RepresentativeMinnesotaMidwest
Tom  PhillipsFormer RepresentativeKansasMidwest
Amanda  PriceFormer RepresentativeMichiganMidwest
Claire  RouillardFormer RepresentativeNew HampshireEast
Hilda E. SantiagoHouse Assistant Deputy Pro TemporeConnecticutEast
Elgie R. Sims Jr.SenatorIllinoisMidwest
Michael  SprinkleFormer AssemblymanNevadaWest
Elizabeth  Steiner HaywardSenate Deputy Majority LeaderOregonWest
Valencia  StovallFormer RepresentativeGeorgiaSouth
Marc  TheriaultGeneral Counsel, Administrative Office of the CourtsKentuckySouth
Kitty  TollFormer RepresentativeVermontEast
Terri  WhiteFormer Commissioner, Department of Mental Health & Substance Abuse ServicesOklahomaSouth
NameTitleStateRegion
Deb  BerryFormer RepresentativeIowaMidwest
G. Richard  BevanSupreme Court Chief JusticeIdahoWest
Jill  BillingsRepresentativeWisconsinMidwest
Elaine S. BowersSenatorKansasMidwest
Lydia  BraschFormer SenatorNebraskaMidwest
Donald E. Burkhart Jr.RepresentativeWyomingWest
Sara  BuschmanFormer Administrator, Division of Energy, Housing and Community ResourceWisconsinMidwest
Andrew  ClarkDirector, Institute for Municipal & Regional Policy
Central CT State University
ConnecticutEast
Bradley  CruffDistrict Judge, Southeast Judicial DistrictNorth DakotaMidwest
Lee  DenneyFormer RepresentativeOklahomaSouth
Michael  DevinFormer RepresentativeMaineEast
George  Dodge Jr.Former RepresentativeNew MexicoWest
John G. EdwardsRepresentativeRhode IslandEast
David  GormleyJudge, Delaware County Common Pleas CourtOhioMidwest
David  HarrisDirector, Department of RevenueIllinoisMidwest
Nathan  HatfieldSenate Assistant ClerkVirginiaSouth
Deidre M. HendersonLieutenant GovernorUtahWest
Bill  HoltzclawFormer SenatorAlabamaSouth
Linda  IchiyamaRepresentativeHawaiiWest
Trevor  JonesFormer Secretary, Department of Public SafetySouth DakotaMidwest
Timothy  KellerFormer SenatorNew MexicoWest
Lois  LandgrafFormer RepresentativeColoradoWest
Roland  LemarRepresentativeConnecticutEast
Marquita  LittleFormer Director of Policy, Department of Human ServicesArkansasSouth
Noelle  MacKayFormer Commissioner, Department of Housing & Community DevelopmentVermontEast
Ryan E. MackenzieRepresentativePennsylvaniaEast
Scott  MacLeodFormer Mitigation & Disaster Recovery Section Chief, Emergency Management AgencyMassachusettsEast
Nicole  MajeskiSecretary, Department of TransportationDelawareEast
Becky Duncan MasseySenatorTennesseeSouth
Jud  McMillinFormer RepresentativeIndianaMidwest
Nancy  NathansonRepresentativeOregonWest
Dan  NewberryFormer SenatorOklahomaSouth
Jason  PizatellaFormer Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of the GovernorWest VirginiaSouth
Nicole  PooreSenatorDelawareEast
Roman  PreziosoFormer SenatorWest VirginiaSouth
Lora  ReinboldSenatorAlaskaWest
Cindy  RosenwaldSenate Deputy Democratic LeaderNew HampshireEast
John  StevensSenatorTennesseeSouth
Jorge I. SuarezFormer SenatorPuerto RicoEast
Karen R. TallianFormer SenatorIndianaMidwest
Erika  TindillSuperior Court JudgeConnecticutEast
Matt  TrebelhornLegislative Analyst, Judiciary CommitteeKentuckySouth
Lynne A. ValentiFormer Secretary, Department of Social ServicesSouth DakotaMidwest
Kelli  WardFormer SenatorArizonaWest
Rhonda  WoodSupreme Court Associate JusticeArkansasSouth
NameTitleStateRegion
James M. AlbisSenior Advisor to the Commissioner, Department of Energy & Environmental ProtectionConnecticutEast
Grant Barry  AndersonSupreme Court Associate JusticeMinnesotaMidwest
Phil  BootsFormer SenatorIndianaMidwest
Meaghan  BrennanEducation Associate, Department of EducationDelawareEast
Karen D. CamperHouse Democratic LeaderTennesseeSouth
Sharon M. CarsonSenate President Pro TemporeNew HampshireEast
Phil M. CavanaghFormer RepresentativeMichiganMidwest
Isaac W. ChoyFormer RepresentativeHawaiiWest
Pamela A. DeLissioFormer RepresentativePennsylvaniaEast
Mo  DenisFormer SenatorNevadaWest
Brian  EbbertFloor Director, Office of the SpeakerCaliforniaWest
Sean  FinniganChief of Staff, House Democratic CaucusDelawareEast
Heather Dawes FitzenhagenFormer RepresentativeFloridaSouth
Manju  GaneriwalaState TreasurerVirginiaSouth
Andy  GerlachFormer Secretary, Department of RevenueSouth DakotaMidwest
Mary Elizabeth  GillLead Juvenile Judge, Franklin County Court of Common PleasOhioMidwest
Stephen  GossFormer Judge (Deceased)GeorgiaSouth
Brent  HillFormer SenatorIdahoWest
Jann  HokeFormer Director, Equal Employment Opportunity OfficeWest VirginiaSouth
James  HoldenFormer Chief Deputy TreasurerIndianaMidwest
Scot  KelshFormer RepresentativeNorth DakotaMidwest
Dan  LedermanFormer SenatorSouth DakotaMidwest
Will  LongwitzFormer SenatorMississippiSouth
Georgene  LouisFormer RepresentativeNew MexicoWest
Tim  MapesFormer Clerk of the HouseIllinoisMidwest
Rena  MoranFormer RepresentativeMinnesotaMidwest
Jay  NealExecutive Director, Criminal Justice Coordinating CouncilGeorgiaSouth
José  Negrón-FernándezFormer Secretary, Department of Corrections & RehabilitationPuerto RicoEast
Linda  NewellFormer SenatorColoradoWest
Doug  OverbeyFormer SenatorTennesseeSouth
Sannie  OverlyFormer RepresentativeKentuckySouth
Marc R. PachecoSenatorMassachusettsEast
Lance  PruittFormer RepresentativeAlaskaWest
Alyson  RichardsFormer Director of Special Projects, Office of the GovernorVermontEast
Bill  SampleSenate Assistant Pro TemporeArkansasSouth
Tick  SegerblomFormer SenatorNevadaWest
Katrina  ShanklandRepresentativeWisconsinMidwest
Stephen J. ShurtleffRepresentativeNew HampshireEast
Steven  TeskeChief Judge, Clayton Co. Youth Development & Justice CenterGeorgiaSouth
Jeff  ThompsonFormer RepresentativeIdahoWest
Mary  ThroneFormer RepresentativeWyomingWest
Bryan  TownsendSenate Majority LeaderDelawareEast
Nan  WallerJudge, Multnomah County Circuit CourtOregonWest
Whitney  WesterfieldSenatorKentuckySouth
Valdenia C. WinnRepresentativeKansasMidwest
Sharon  WylieRepresentativeWashingtonWest
Teresa  YoungerFormer Executive Director, Permanent Commission on the Status of WomenNew YorkEast
NameTitleStateRegion
Liz  BangerterAdministrator, Department of JusticeMontanaWest
Cheri  BeasleyFormer Supreme Court Chief JusticeNorth CarolinaSouth
Jerry  BonnetChief Legal Counsel, Office of the Secretary of StateIndianaMidwest
Michael W. BrubakerFormer SenatorPennsylvaniaEast
Raúl E. BurciagaDirector, Legislative Council ServiceNew MexicoWest
Alan  CalandroFormer Section Chief, Office of Fiscal AnalysisConnecticutEast
Joyce  CampbellJudge, Fairfield Municipal CourtOhioMidwest
Rebecca  Chavez-HouckFormer RepresentativeUtahWest
James L. CollinsFormer CIO, Department of Technology & InformationDelawareEast
Sean T. ConnaughtonFormer Secretary, Department of TransportationVirginiaSouth
Spencer  CronkFormer Commissioner, Department of AdministrationTexasSouth
Hasan  DavisFormer Commissioner, Department of Juvenile JusticeKentuckySouth
Bernard  DeanChief Clerk of the HouseWashingtonWest
Karla  DrennerRepresentativeGeorgiaSouth
Laurie K. DudgeonDirector, Administrative Office of the CourtsKentuckySouth
Mildred  EdwardsFormer Director, African-American Affairs CommissionKansasMidwest
Gail  FinneyFormer Representative (Deceased)KansasMidwest
Bruce  FitzgeraldFormer Director, Emergency Management AgencyMaineEast
Jason  FriersonFormer Speaker of the Assembly and current US Attorney for NevadaNevadaWest
Michael G. HeavicanSupreme Court Chief JusticeNebraskaMidwest
Dustin  JohnsonFormer Chief of Staff, Office of the Governor & Current U.S. CongressmanSouth DakotaMidwest
Russell Lloyd JonesFormer RepresentativeArizonaWest
Dan  KelleyFormer RepresentativeIowaMidwest
Owen  LefkonFormer Deputy Attorney GeneralArizonaWest
Ann  ManwaringFormer RepresentativeVermontEast
Michael  MonteroDistrict Court JudgeNevadaWest
Michael O. MooreSenatorMassachusettsEast
Richard H. OpperFormer Director, Department of Environmental QualityMontanaWest
Elliot  PagliaccioFormer Deputy Comptroller (Deceased)New YorkEast
Lonnie  ReedFormer RepresentativeConnecticutEast
Ivan A. RodriguezFormer Legal Counsel, Office of the SpeakerPuerto RicoEast
Karen  RohrRepresentativeNorth DakotaMidwest
Dan  SaddlerRepresentativeAlaskaWest
James  SchowalterCommissioner, Office of Management & BudgetMinnesotaMidwest
Richard F. SliwoskiFormer Director, Department of General ServicesVirginiaSouth
Scott A. SmithFormer Chief of Staff, Office of the GovernorArizonaWest
Michael G. SummersFormer DelegateMarylandEast
Lena C. TaylorSenatorWisconsinMidwest
Larry R. TeagueSenate Minority WhipArkansasSouth
Greg  TedderFormer Executive Vice President, Michigan Economic Development CorporationMichiganMidwest
Michael C. ThompsonFormer Adjutant GeneralOklahomaSouth
Craig  TieszenFormer Senator (Deceased)South DakotaMidwest
Alan B. WilliamsFormer RepresentativeFloridaSouth
Jack  WilliamsFormer RepresentativeAlabamaSouth
Jackie  WintersFormer Senator (Deceased)OregonWest
Kyle T. YamashitaRepresentativeHawaiiWest
Jack  YostFormer SenatorWest VirginiaSouth
NameTitleStateRegion
Timothy  AbrahamChief Compliance Officer, Consolidated Public Retirement BoardWest VirginiaSouth
Matt  BehrensChief Information OfficerIowaMidwest
Greg  BellFormer Lieutenant GovernorUtahWest
Darin  BergquistFormer Secretary, Department of TransportationSouth DakotaMidwest
J. Michael BrownSecretary, Executive CabinetKentuckySouth
Carol  CarsonFormer Executive Director, Office of State EthicsConnecticutEast
Ed  CharbonneauSenatorIndianaMidwest
Ann  CornwellSecretary of the SenateArkansasSouth
Betsey  DaleyFormer Staff Director, Senate Finance CommitteeVirginiaSouth
Richard  DevlinFormer SenatorOregonWest
James F. DillSenatorMaineEast
Marilyn  Dondero LoopSenate Co-Majority WhipNevadaWest
Doug  DuceyFormer GovernorArizonaWest
Terry Lamar EnglandFormer RepresentativeGeorgiaSouth
Cynthia  EvansFormer RepresentativeHawaiiWest
Joan  EvansFormer Director, Department of Workforce ServicesWyomingWest
Joshua G. EvansFormer RepresentativeTennesseeSouth
Steve  FarleyFormer SenatorArizonaWest
Jennifer L. FlanaganFormer SenatorMassachusettsEast
Beth  FraserFormer Deputy Secretary of StateMinnesotaMidwest
Robyn  GabelHouse Majority LeaderIllinoisMidwest
Derek  GabrielFormer Director of Development, Office of the GovernorUS Virgin IslandsEast
Aaron  GoldsteinDeputy Attorney GeneralDelawareEast
Jeff P. GoleyRepresentativeNew HampshireEast
Glen R. GrellExecutive Director, Public School Employees’ Retirement SystemPennsylvaniaEast
Cathlene M. HanamanDeputy Chief, Legislative Reference BureauWisconsinMidwest
Cathy  Holland-SmithFormer Budget Policy Analyst, Legislative Services OfficeIdahoWest
Jack  JohnsonSenate Republican LeaderTennesseeSouth
Tishaura O. JonesFormer RepresentativeMissouriSouth
Jeff  KingFormer SenatorKansasMidwest
Tom  LetsonFormer RepresentativeOhioMidwest
Thomas E. Lubnau IIFormer RepresentativeWyomingWest
Anna  MacKinnonFormer SenatorAlaskaWest
Sue  MalekFormer SenatorMontanaWest
Mark  MartinFormer Secretary of StateArkansasSouth
Beth  McCannFormer RepresentativeColoradoWest
Beau  McCoyFormer SenatorNebraskaMidwest
Patricia Billie MillerHouse Assistant Majority LeaderConnecticutEast
Lawton R. NussFormer Supreme Court Chief JusticeKansasMidwest
Arthur  OrrSenatorAlabamaSouth
Roger A. PicardSenatorRhode IslandEast
Luis  Rivera-MarinFormer Secretary, Department of Consumer AffairsPuerto RicoEast
Renee  SchulteFormer RepresentativeIowaMidwest
Brian  SelanderFormer Communications Director, Office of the GovernorDelawareEast
Jabar  ShumateFormer SenatorOklahomaSouth
Mary Jane  TrappJudge, Eleventh District Court of AppealsOhioMidwest
Marty  WalzFormer RepresentativeMassachusettsEast
Shawn  WomackSupreme Court Associate JusticeArkansasSouth
NameTitleStateRegion
Richard  AndersonFormer RepresentativeIowaMidwest
Clifford R. BayerFormer SenatorIdahoWest
Linda  CarmichaelFormer Assistant Attorney GeneralDelawareEast
Kathleen  ChandlerFormer RepresentativeOhioMidwest
Pono  ChongFormer RepresentativeHawaiiWest
Matt  DeanFormer RepresentativeMinnesotaMidwest
Dirk  DedeauxFormer RepresentativeMississippiSouth
Laura  DeVivoFormer Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the SpeakerNorth CarolinaSouth
Mark  EvesFormer RepresentativeMaineEast
Teresa  FedorFormer SenatorOhioMidwest
Margaret L. FultonFormer Assistant Commissioner, Department of RevenueNew HampshireEast
Doug  GastonAssociate Circuit Judge, 25th Judicial CircuitMissouriSouth
Linda M. GentileFormer RepresentativeConnecticutEast
Mark  GibbonsFormer Supreme Court Associate Chief JusticeNevadaWest
Dolores  GreshamFormer SenatorTennesseeSouth
Tracy  GuerreroFormer Director of the CourtsGuamWest
Erin  HamesFormer Policy Director, Office of the GovernorGeorgiaSouth
James C. HammondFormer SenatorIdahoWest
Tre  HargettSecretary of StateTennesseeSouth
William A. HatchRepresentativeNew HampshireEast
Jeff  HerringFormer Executive Director, Department of Human ResourcesUtahWest
Barbara  Jackson-McIntoshFormer Administrator, Department of Highway SafetyUS Virgin IslandsEast
Adam  JeamelFormer Director of Public Affairs, Office of the GovernorConnecticutEast
Laura  KellyGovernorKansasMidwest
Eddie  Lucio IIIFormer RepresentativeTexasSouth
Rafael  MartinezSupreme Court Associate JusticePuerto RicoEast
Carolyn  McGinnSenatorKansasMidwest
Linda K. MenardFormer SenatorAlaskaWest
Teresa  MillerFormer Administrator, Division of InsuranceOregonWest
John D. Minton Jr.Supreme Court Chief JusticeKentuckySouth
Daniel  NarumDistrict JudgeNorth DakotaMidwest
Rickey L. NowlinFormer RepresentativeLouisianaSouth
Jo  OldsonFormer RepresentativeIowaMidwest
Steven  PierceFormer Trial Court Chief JusticeMassachusettsEast
Timothy A. ReischFormer Adjutant GeneralSouth DakotaMidwest
Jennifer M. SeeligFormer RepresentativeUtahWest
Debbie  SmithFormer Senator (Deceased)NevadaWest
Rebecca  SmockFormer Special Assistant, Office of the GovernorUS Virgin IslandsEast
Dawn  StehleDeputy Director for Health & Medicaid, Department of Human ServicesArkansasSouth
Evelyn Lundberg StrattonFormer Supreme Court JusticeOhioMidwest
NameTitleStateRegion
Staci  AppelFormer SenatorIowaMidwest
Deborah  Bell PaseurFormer Senior JudgeAlabamaSouth
Catherine  BenhamAssociate Fiscal Officer, Joint Fiscal OfficeVermontEast
Beth  ChapmanFormer Secretary of StateAlabamaSouth
Jean  DavisFormer Director of International TradeNorth CarolinaSouth
Jason C. DilgesFormer Commissioner of Finance & ManagementSouth DakotaMidwest
Joseph  DoyleAdministrator, Governor’s Office of Customer ServiceGeorgiaSouth
Annette M. DubasFormer SenatorNebraskaMidwest
Matthew  DunlapFormer State Auditor and Former Secretary of StateMaineEast
John P. GillispieFormer Chief Operating OfficerIowaMidwest
Susan Pang GochrosDirector, Intergovernmental and Community Relations Department, Hawaii JudiciaryHawaiiWest
Kelley  GoesFormer Secretary of CommerceWest VirginiaSouth
Jenniffer  Gonzalez-ColónFormer Representative & Current Resident CommissionerPuerto RicoEast
Mike  GreenFormer SenatorWest VirginiaSouth
Terry  HayesFormer State TreasurerMaineEast
Mattie  HunterSenate Majority Caucus ChairIllinoisMidwest
Tom  IvesterFormer SenatorOklahomaSouth
Jim  JacksFormer RepresentativeWashingtonWest
Peter R. LeishmanRepresentativeNew HampshireEast
Brenda  LyttleFormer Director, Child Support Enforcement DivisionWyomingWest
Ian  McConnelFormer Director, Consumer Protection UnitDelawareEast
Kevin  MeyerFormer Lieutenant GovernorAlaskaWest
Tom  PearceFormer RepresentativeMichiganMidwest
Curren D. Price Jr.Former SenatorCaliforniaWest
Mark  RitchieFormer Secretary of StateMinnesotaMidwest
Nereida  Rivera-O’ReillyFormer SenatorUS Virgin IslandsEast
Arnie  RoblanFormer SenatorOregonWest
Nancy  SaittaFormer Supreme Court JusticeNevadaWest
David  SchankerFormer Clerk of the Supreme Court (Deceased)WisconsinMidwest
Kelly L. SchmidtFormer State TreasurerNorth DakotaMidwest
Jeffrey  ShawFormer Legislative AideConnecticutEast
Nancy  ToddFormer SenatorColoradoWest
Don Francisco Trujillo IIFormer Deputy Secretary of StateNew MexicoWest
Mark  WagonerFormer SenatorOhioMidwest
Herman  WilliamsFormer Community Affairs Director, Office of the GovernorArkansasSouth
Raymond J. WilliamsChair, Public Service CommissionUS Virgin IslandsEast
Richard  WillsFormer RepresentativeIdahoWest
NameTitleStateRegion
John  Abramson Jr.Former Supervisor of ElectionsUS Virgin IslandsEast
Sherry V. AppletonFormer RepresentativeWashingtonWest
Maxine T. BellFormer RepresentativeIdahoWest
Kim  BenefieldFormer SenatorAlabamaSouth
Marcus  ConklinFormer AssemblymanNevadaWest
Nicola  FavoritoExecutive Director/Deputy Treasurer, Massachusetts State Retirement BoardMassachusettsEast
Robert  FergusonFormer Secretary, Department of AdministrationWest VirginiaSouth
Andrew  FiskFormer Director, Bureau of Land & Water QualityMassachusettsEast
Laurie Slade FunderburkFormer RepresentativeSouth CarolinaSouth
Sara  GelserSenate Majority WhipOregonWest
Deborah L. GrahamFormer Senior Advisor to the TreasurerIllinoisMidwest
Craig C. HallDeputy Director/CFO, Massachusetts Developmental Disabilities CouncilMassachusettsEast
Larry D. HallFormer Secretary, Department of Military & Veterans AffairsNorth CarolinaSouth
Elaine  HarveyFormer RepresentativeWyomingWest
Kathryn  HazelettFormer Director of Policy, Office of the GovernorArkansasSouth
Glenn  HegarComptroller of Public AccountsTexasSouth
Lindsey  HolmesFormer RepresentativeAlaskaWest
Julia C. HowardRepresentativeNorth CarolinaSouth
Bill  HuizengaFormer Representative & Current CongressmanMichiganMidwest
Anne-Marie  IrwinFormer RepresentativeNew HampshireEast
Joni L. JenkinsFormer RepresentativeKentuckySouth
Steve  LathropSenatorNebraskaMidwest
Richard A. LeopoldFormer SenatorIowaMidwest
David  LewisJudge, Court of Criminal AppealsOklahomaSouth
Ann  LynchFormer SenatorIllinoisMidwest
Steven  McCulloughJudgeNorth DakotaMidwest
Helen  MillerFormer RepresentativeIowaMidwest
Rakesh  MohanDirector, Office of Performance EvaluationsIdahoWest
Wayne  NiederhauserFormer SenatorUtahWest
Aaron  OttoFormer Assistant State TreasurerKansasMidwest
Mark S. OwensFormer RepresentativeNorth DakotaMidwest
Anastasia  PittmanFormer SenatorOklahomaSouth
Carol  PittsFormer RepresentativeSouth DakotaMidwest
Jay  RodneFormer RepresentativeWashingtonWest
Kevin  RyanHouse Deputy SpeakerConnecticutEast
Jeff  TimperiFormer Assistant Director, Executive Office of Public SafetyMassachusettsEast
Toni E. WalkerRepresentativeConnecticutEast
James A. Weber IIIFormer SenatorUS Virgin IslandsEast
Kim  WellsFormer Education Associate, Department of EducationDelawareEast
Carol  WilliamsFormer SenatorMontanaWest
Name Title State Region
Savali T. Ale Speaker of the House American Samoa West
Roberto  Arango Former Senator Puerto Rico East
Philip L. Bartlett II Former Senator Maine East
Rosie  Berger Former Representative Wyoming West
Diane  Black Former Senator Tennessee South
Jerry  Boden Former Chief of Staff, Office of the Lt. Governor Maryland East
Mark T. Brainard Former Chief of Staff, Office of the Governor Delaware East
Tarryl  Clark Former Senator Minnesota Midwest
Lorraine  Cortes-Vazquez Former Secretary of State New York East
Paul  DeMarco Former Representative Alabama South
Janice  Doggett Former Chief Legal Counsel, Office of the Secretary of State Montana West
Carl  Gatto Former Representative (Deceased) Alaska West
Timothy J. Grendell Former Senator Ohio Midwest
Mark  Hammond Secretary of State South Carolina South
Ruth  Hassell-Thompson Special Advisor for Policy and Community Affairs, Office of the Governor New York East
Helen  Head Former Representative Vermont East
Mary  Herrera Former Secretary of State New Mexico West
Janie  Huddleston Former Director, Department of Human Services Arkansas South
Kenneth  Jones Former Representative Missouri South
John D. Keenan Former Representative Massachusetts East
Sheldon  Killpack Former Senator Utah West
David L. Knutson Former Senator Minnesota Midwest
Bob  Lampert Former Director, Department of Corrections Wyoming West
John  Lesch Former Representative Minnesota Midwest
John  McGee Former Senator Idaho West
Alex X. Mooney Former Senator & Current U.S. Congressman West Virginia South
Terrence “Positive” Nelson Commissioner, Department of Agriculture US Virgin Islands East
Donovan  Olson Former Representative Iowa Midwest
Christine  Packard Former Preparedness Branch Chief, Emergency Management Agency Massachusetts East
Linda Evans Parlette Former Senator Washington West
Vicki  Schmidt Insurance Commissioner, Insurance Department Kansas Midwest
Ron  Schuler Minister of Infrastructure Manitoba Midwest
Patricia  Strachota Former Representative Wisconsin Midwest
Rod  Tanonaka Sergeant-at-Arms, House of Representatives Hawaii West
William  Thompson Former Representative South Dakota Midwest
Chelsea  Turner Former Director of Policy & Legislative Affairs, Office of the Governor Connecticut East
Jody M. Wagner Former State Treasurer Virginia South
Tonya  Williams Former General Counsel, Senate President’s Office North Carolina South
Marquett  Youngblood Former COO, Department of Human Resources Oklahoma South
Name Title State Region
Dana  Badgerow Former Commissioner, Deparment of Administration Minnesota Midwest
Michael S. Bertrand Former Commissioner, Department of Labor Vermont East
Curtis S. Bramble Senator Utah West
Laura  Brod Hameed Former Representative Minnesota Midwest
John  Coghill Jr. Former Senator Alaska West
Maida  Coleman Commissioner, Public Service Commission Missouri South
Russell  Copeman Former Member of National Assembly Quebec East
Chris  Corbin Former Director, Office of Health Policy Kentucky South
Dennis S. Damon Former Senator Maine East
Julie  Denton Former Senator Kentucky South
Jane E. Eberle Former Representative Maine East
Michael  Elmendorf Former Director of Intergovernmental Affairs, Office of the Governor New York East
Kevin  Elsenheimer Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit Court Michigan Midwest
Rick  Farmer Former Director of Committee Staff Oklahoma South
David C. Ford Former Senator (Deceased) Indiana Midwest
Hollis  French Former Senator Alaska West
Chad  Gallagher Former Director of Intergovernmental Affairs, Office of the Governor Arkansas South
José  Garriga Picó Former Senator Puerto Rico East
Martha  Geer Former Judge, Court of Appeals North Carolina South
Carte  Goodwin Former General Counsel, Office of the Governor West Virginia South
Tom  Hansen Former Senator South Dakota Midwest
Brandt  Hershman Former Senator Indiana Midwest
Nita  Hutter-Meins Former Representative Louisiana South
Michael S. Jackson Director, Office of Management & Budget Delaware East
Fred  Jarrett Former Senator Washington West
Brad  Johnson Vice Chair, Public Service Commission Montana West
Phil  Lopes Former Representative Arizona West
Shawn-Michael  Malone Former Senator US Virgin Islands East
John W. Marshall Former Secretary, Department of Public Safety Virginia South
Cris  McCombs Former Director, Emergency Management Agency Massachusetts East
David  McCoy Former Secretary, Department of Transportation North Carolina South
Kathy  Miles Former Senator South Dakota Midwest
Blake K. Oshiro Former Representative Hawaii West
Dominic F. Pileggi Judge, Delaware County Court of Common Pleas Pennsylvania East
Miguel R. Rivera Sr. Former Commissioner, Deparment of Labor Indiana Midwest
Joseph  Simitian Former Senator California West
Kathy  Tingelstad Former Representative Minnesota Midwest
Robin  Weisz Representative North Dakota Midwest
Brendan  Williams Former Assemblyman Washington West
NameTitleStateRegion
Christopher R. AlbertFormer Chief of Staff, Office of the Lt. GovernorRhode IslandEast
Kelvin D. AtkinsonFormer SenatorNevadaWest
Jim C. BarnettFormer Representative (Deceased)MississippiSouth
John C. BohlingerFormer Lieutenant GovernorMontanaWest
Jason  BradyFormer Chief Deputy Treasurer, OperationsArkansasSouth
Joan B. BradyFormer RepresentativeSouth CarolinaSouth
Jay  ChaudhuriSenate Democratic WhipNorth CarolinaSouth
Michael E. ChristensenFormer Director, Office of Legislative ResearchUtahWest
John V. CorraFormer Director, Department of Environmental QualityWyomingWest
Kevin  CoughlinFormer SenatorOhioMidwest
Nancy  DahlstromCommissioner, Department of CorrectionsAlaskaWest
Rita  Dionne-MarsolaisFormer Member of National AssemblyQuebecEast
Ronald L. ForsterFormer RepresentativeGeorgiaSouth
Lee  GonzalesLegislative Liaison, Deparment of Civil RightsMichiganMidwest
Bob  GrayFormer SenatorSouth DakotaMidwest
Gretchen  GuessFormer SenatorAlaskaWest
Chad  HeinrichFormer Deputy Secretary of StateArizonaWest
Sam  HuntSenatorWashingtonWest
Harry  KennedyFormer SenatorMissouriSouth
Edward  LynchFormer Chief Judge, First District CourtMinnesotaMidwest
Don  McLearyFormer SenatorTennesseeSouth
Elizabeth S. MillerFormer RepresentativeMaineEast
Eileen S. NaughtonFormer RepresentativeRhode IslandEast
Kevin S. ParkerSenate Majority WhipNew YorkEast
Amy  PaulinAssemblywomanNew YorkEast
Jeanne Combs PenceFormer SenatorNebraskaMidwest
Leila J. PercyFormer RepresentativeMaineEast
Douglas G. ReichleyFormer RepresentativePennsylvaniaEast
Michael J. RodriguesSenatorMassachusettsEast
Todd  RokitaAttorney GeneralIndianaMidwest
Deborah K. RossFormer RepresentativeNorth CarolinaSouth
Paula E. SandovalFormer SenatorColoradoWest
H. Diane SnyderFormer SenatorNew MexicoWest
Gary  StevensSenate PresidentAlaskaWest
Donna D. StoneFormer RepresentativeDelawareEast
Linda  UpmeyerFormer RepresentativeIowaMidwest
Roger  WerholtzFormer Secretary, Department of CorrectionsKansasMidwest
Susan  WinchesterFormer RepresentativeOklahomaSouth
Addia  WuchnerFormer RepresentativeKentuckySouth
Karen A. YarbroughFormer RepresentativeIllinoisMidwest
NameTitleStateRegion
Walter  AndonovFormer AssemblymanNevadaWest
Ralph  BeckerFormer RepresentativeUtahWest
Scott  BedkeFormer RepresentativeIdahoWest
Sharon Weston BroomeFormer SenatorLouisianaSouth
Kate  BrownGovernorOregonWest
Steve  BuehrerFormer SenatorOhioMidwest
Meg Burton CahillFormer SenatorArizonaWest
Irma  Clark-ColemanFormer SenatorMichiganMidwest
Sue Bell  CobbFormer Supreme Court Chief JusticeAlabamaSouth
Pedro A. CortesFormer Secretary of the CommonwealthPennsylvaniaEast
Doug  CunninghamFormer SenatorNebraskaMidwest
Ramon  De La CruzFormer General Counsel, Turnpike AuthorityNew JerseyEast
Duane  DeKreyFormer RepresentativeNorth DakotaMidwest
Trey  GraysonFormer Secretary of StateKentuckySouth
Louis Patrick HillFormer SenatorUS Virgin IslandsEast
Gregory  Holloway Sr.RepresentativeMississippiSouth
Cheri  JahnFormer SenatorColoradoWest
Bill  KefferFormer RepresentativeTexasSouth
Margaret Anderson KelliherFormer Commissioner, Department of TransportationMinnesotaMidwest
Alice Forgy KerrFormer SenatorKentuckySouth
Rick  LaibleFormer SenatorMontanaWest
Bill  LeightyFormer Chief of Staff, Office of the GovernorVirginiaSouth
Kevin  LemboState ComptrollerConnecticutEast
Norman  MacMillanFormer Member of National AssemblyQuebecEast
Don  MouldsFormer Director, Senate Office of ResearchNew YorkEast
Tom  O’HalleranFormer Representative & Current U.S. CongressmanArizonaWest
Lorrie  PizzolaFormer Deputy Commissioner of Intergovernmental AffairsNew YorkEast
Monique  PointerFormer Deputy Director, Legislative AffairsMichiganMidwest
Brian  QuirkFormer RepresentativeIowaMidwest
Vicki  SchneiderFormer RepresentativeMissouriSouth
Robert  SchulerFormer Senator (Deceased)OhioMidwest
Stephanie  SharpFormer RepresentativeKansasMidwest
Mary  SkinnerFormer Representative (Deceased)WashingtonWest
Nancy E. SmithFormer RepresentativeMaineEast
Daniel  SullivanFormer Legislative Director, Office of the Dean of the HouseMassachusettsEast
Gene  TherriaultFormer SenatorAlaskaWest
Brenda  TurnerFormer Chief of Staff, Office of the GovernorArkansasSouth
Ann Shepard VisalliFormer Secretary, Office of Management & BudgetDelawareEast
Samuel L. WilkinsFormer Director, Office of Human ResourcesSouth CarolinaSouth
Dave  WintersFormer RepresentativeIllinoisMidwest
NameTitleStateRegion
Kenneth C. AlexanderFormer DelegateVirginiaSouth
Rebecca White BerchFormer Supreme Court JusticeArizonaWest
Skip  BrandtFormer SenatorIdahoWest
Thomas J. ButlerFormer Diretor of External Affairs, Port Authority (Deceased)MassachusettsEast
Thom  CollierFormer RepresentativeOhioMidwest
Jacqueline Y. CollinsFormer State Budget DirectorIllinoisMidwest
Mandy  DawsonFormer SenatorFloridaSouth
J. Kalani  EnglishSenate Majority LeaderHawaiiWest
Mark  FalzoneFormer RepresentativeMassachusettsEast
Michael F. GadolaJudge, Fourth District Court of AppealsMichiganMidwest
Michael S. GarrisonFormer Chief of Staff, Office of the GovernorWest VirginiaSouth
Lucia  Goicoechea-HernandezFormer Special Projects Coordinator, Latino and Puerto Rican Affairs CommissionConnecticutEast
D. Stephen HollandFormer RepresentativeMississippiSouth
Jean M. HunhoffSenatorSouth DakotaMidwest
Ed  JonesFormer SenatorColoradoWest
Beth  KerttulaFormer AssemblymanAlaskaWest
Andy  KopplinFormer Executive Director, Recovery AuthorityLouisianaSouth
Rica  Lewis-PaytonFormer Medicaid DirectorMississippiSouth
Alexander  LipseyJudge, Ninth Judicial Circuit CourtMichiganMidwest
Maureen  MaigretFormer Director, Long-term Care Coordinating CouncilRhode IslandEast
Jack  MarkellFormer GovernorDelawareEast
David B. McBrideFormer SenatorDelawareEast
Vickie D. McDonaldFormer SenatorNebraskaMidwest
Lesil  McGuireFormer SenatorAlaskaWest
Jeff  MorrisFormer RepresentativeWashingtonWest
Bill  NationsFormer RepresentativeOklahomaSouth
John  OcegueraFormer AssemblymanNevadaWest
Mark  OuradaFormer SenatorMinnesotaMidwest
Mario  Pabon-RosarioFormer Executive Director, House Judiciary CommitteePuerto RicoEast
Al  ParkFormer RepresentativeNew MexicoWest
Tanya  PullinFormer RepresentativeKentuckySouth
John  RichardsonFormer RepresentativeMaineEast
Marvin D. RiegseckerFormer Senator (Deceased)IndianaMidwest
Verna Jones RodwellFormer SenatorMarylandEast
Richard  RoseFormer Administrator, Division of Criminal Justice ServicesNew YorkEast
Tom  SloanFormer RepresentativeKansasMidwest
Richard B. TeitelmanFormer Supreme Court Justice (Deceased)MissouriSouth
John L. ValentineChair, State Tax CommissionUtahWest
Gail M. ValukFormer Chief Law LibrarianRhode IslandEast
Peggy  WelchChief Advocacy Officer, Family and Social Services AdministrationIndianaMidwest
NameTitleStateRegion
Ray  AguilarSenatorNebraskaMidwest
Glenn S. AndersonFormer SenatorMichiganMidwest
John  Carney Jr.GovernorDelawareEast
Barbara  CegavskeFormer Secretary of StateNevadaWest
Donald R. CravinsFormer SenatorLouisianaSouth
Michael  DeBoseFormer Representative (Deceased)OhioMidwest
Dan  DoyleFormer RepresentativeOregonWest
Benjamin F. DudleyFormer RepresentativeMaineEast
Karen L. FacemyerFormer SenatorWest VirginiaSouth
Michael E. FestaFormer RepresentativeMassachusettsEast
Peter D. FoxFormer Secretary, Department of Employment RelationsWisconsinMidwest
Sheila T. FrancoeurFormer RepresentativeNew HampshireEast
Kim  GillanFormer SenatorMontanaWest
Ellen  GordonFormer Administrator, Homeland Security & Emergency ManagementIowaMidwest
Sandra C. HarrisFormer RepresentativeNew HampshireEast
Wendy  HindFormer Director, Office of Dispute ResolutionNebraskaMidwest
Thomas H. Kean Jr.Senate Republican LeaderNew JerseyEast
Daniel F. KelloggJudge, 5th Judicial Circuit CourtMissouriSouth
Chris  KolbBudget Director, State Budget OfficeMichiganMidwest
Cindy S. LedermanFormer Judge, Eleventh Judicial CircuitFloridaSouth
Peter  LehmanFormer Director of Planning, State Port AuthoritySouth CarolinaSouth
Brad  LittleGovernorIdahoWest
Kathryn  MatayoshiFormer Director, Department of Commerce & Consumer AffairsHawaiiWest
Brian K. MooreFormer RepresentativeNew MexicoWest
Mark  NorrisFormer SenatorTennesseeSouth
Felix  OrtizFormer AssemblymanNew YorkEast
Dan J. PauliFormer Director, Legislative Service OfficeWyomingWest
Chris  RossFormer RepresentativePennsylvaniaEast
Paula K. RoyFormer Executive Director, Health Care CommissionDelawareEast
Derek  SchmidtAttorney GeneralKansasMidwest
Timothy L. SchmitzFormer RepresentativeIllinoisMidwest
Robert J. TessenFormer Director, Office of Rural Community AffairsTexasSouth
Stephen H. UrquhartFormer SenatorUtahWest
Pamela A. VarniFormer Executive Director, Legislative Affairs AgencyAlaskaWest
John  VratilFormer SenatorKansasMidwest
Carlene M. WalkerFormer SenatorUtahWest
Sandra  WinstonFormer Director, Workforce Development BoardArkansasSouth
Thomas E. WrightFormer RepresentativeNorth CarolinaSouth
NameTitleStateRegion
Ethel  AlstonFormer Research Analyst, Legislative Research Commission (Deceased)KentuckySouth
Mollie K. AndersonFormer Director, Department of Administrative ServicesIowaMidwest
Camille  AnthonyFormer Executive Director, Department of Administrative ServicesUtahWest
Jason  AtkinsonFormer SenatorOregonWest
Catherine L. BarrettFormer RepresentativeOhioMidwest
Paul  BatherFormer Representative (Deceased)KentuckySouth
Dennis  ByarsFormer SenatorNebraskaMidwest
Paul C. CaseyFormer RepresentativeMassachusettsEast
Patrick  ColwellFormer RepresentativeMaineEast
Eric  CroftFormer RepresentativeAlaskaWest
Richard  DeBoltFormer RepresentativeWashingtonWest
Nick  FeliceFormer RepresentativeNew JerseyEast
Joan  Fitz-GeraldFormer SenatorColoradoWest
Sylvia B. HamerFormer Executive Director of Administration, Office of the Attorney GeneralNew YorkEast
Ann  HeilmanFormer Administrator, Department of Human ResourcesIdahoWest
Keith  HermanFormer Deputy Director, Department of RevenueNew HampshireEast
Linda  HigginsFormer SenatorMinnesotaMidwest
Isabel M. HillFormer Director, Department of Parks, Recreation & TourismSouth CarolinaSouth
Jay  HottingerFormer SenatorOhioMidwest
Helene M. KeeleyDirector, State LotteryDelawareEast
Tracy O. KingRepresentativeTexasSouth
Kurt  KnickrehmFormer Director, Department of Human ServicesArkansasSouth
Brian K. KrolickiFormer Lieutenant GovernorNevadaWest
Connie  LawsonFormer Secretary of StateIndianaMidwest
Evelyn C. MantillaFormer RepresentativeConnecticutEast
Mary Muehlen MaringFormer Supreme Court JusticeNorth DakotaMidwest
Mark D. MartinFormer Supreme Court JusticeNorth CarolinaSouth
Lois  MenziesFormer Court Administrator, Supreme CourtMontanaWest
Kelly J. MoorhouseFormer Circuit Court Judge (Deceased)MissouriSouth
Debora  NorrisFormer RepresentativeArizonaWest
Susan  PegdenDirector, Law Revision OfficeRhode IslandEast
David A. PendletonFormer RepresentativeHawaiiWest
Wendell F. PhillipsFormer DelegateMarylandEast
Todd  StaplesFormer SenatorTexasSouth
Chris  SteinegerFormer SenatorKansasMidwest
Leonard  SwyerFormer Staff Attorney, Supreme CourtVermontEast
A. John  VoelkerDeputy Secretary, Department of Employee Trust FundsWisconsinMidwest
Sandra  WardFormer Director of Commissions, Supreme CourtGeorgiaSouth
Patricia M. WidlitzFormer RepresentativeConnecticutEast
Steve  WilliamsFormer Secretary, Department of Wildlife & ParksKansasMidwest
NameTitleStateRegion
Pamela  AbernethyFormer Circuit Court JudgeOregonWest
Jeffrion L. AubryAssembly Speaker Pro TemporeNew YorkEast
Richard H. BaggerFormer SenatorNew JerseyEast
Linda Renee BakerFormer Secretary, Department of Human ServicesIllinoisMidwest
Ethan  BerkowitzFormer RepresentativeAlaskaWest
Kim Jones BouckExecutive Director, Legislative Ethics CommissionUtahWest
Anthony G. BrownFormer Lieutenant Governor & Current U.S. CongressmanMarylandEast
Jim  BuckFormer RepresentativeWashingtonWest
Marsha  CampbellFormer RepresentativeMissouriSouth
Harold  CriswellFormer Chief Deputy TreasurerArkansasSouth
Susan R. CrosbyFormer RepresentativeIndianaMidwest
Toni M. CrosbyFormer RepresentativeNew HampshireEast
Maureen P. DakinFormer RepresentativeVermontEast
Daniel  DaPonteFormer SenatorRhode IslandEast
John W. FonfaraSenate Deputy President Pro TemporeConnecticutEast
Jamie  FranklinFormer Committee Staff Administrator, Legislative Research CommissionKentuckySouth
Gregory  GardnerFormer Adjutant GeneralKansasMidwest
Lisa A. GladdenFormer SenatorMarylandEast
Ken  GuinFormer RepresentativeAlabamaSouth
Colleen  HanabusaFormer Senator & Former U.S. CongresswomanHawaiiWest
Mark  HillmanFormer State TreasurerColoradoWest
Suzanne  JeskewitzFormer RepresentativeWisconsinMidwest
Robert  KiefferFormer Member of National AssemblyQuebecEast
Kim  KoppelmanFormer RepresentativeNorth DakotaMidwest
Glenda  LakeFormer Administrative Director, Superior CourtUS Virgin IslandsEast
John J. LeeFormer SenatorNevadaWest
Christopher  LobbFormer Assistant Secretary of StateOhioMidwest
Lisa  MadiganFormer Attorney GeneralIllinoisMidwest
Thomas  MccarthyFormer District Court JudgeMinnesotaMidwest
Linda  McgeeJudge, Court of AppealsNorth CarolinaSouth
Richard T. MooreFormer SenatorMassachusettsEast
Carol J. MurphyFormer SenatorNew JerseyEast
Steve  RobinsonFormer Executive Director, Youth CommissionTexasSouth
Joe  StegnerFormer SenatorIdahoWest
Emily  StoningtonFormer SenatorMontanaWest
Nancy  ThompsonFormer SenatorNebraskaMidwest
John  Unger IIFormer SenatorWest VirginiaSouth
Shari  WeberFormer RepresentativeKansasMidwest
Susan  WestromFormer RepresentativeKentuckySouth
Charlene  ZettelFormer AssemblymemberCaliforniaWest
Name Title State Region
Richard  Alarcon Former Senator California West
Elaine  Alquist Former Senator California West
Dawn  Amundsen Former Assistant Secretary of State Oklahoma South
Don  Betzold Former Senator Minnesota Midwest
Amber Holly Boykins Former Representative Missouri South
Deborah  Cherry Former Senator Michigan Midwest
Tom  Coderre Former Senator Rhode Island East
Bart M. Davis Former Senator Idaho West
Marcia  De Braga Former Assemblywoman (Deceased) Nevada West
Eric G. Hamakawa Former Representative Hawaii West
Robert  High Former Executive Officer, State Lands Commission California West
Greg  Jolivette Former Representative Ohio Midwest
Ruben J. King-Shaw Jr. Former Secretary, Health Care Administration Massachusetts East
Rosalind  Kurita Former Senator Tennessee South
Stuart J. Little Former Legislative Fiscal Analyst Kansas Midwest
Brooks  McCabe Former Senator West Virginia South
Richard  Mitchell Former Senator Florida South
William S. Montgomery Former Director, Legislative Council Delaware East
Timothy F. Murphy Former Senator & Former U.S. Congressman Pennsylvania East
William G. Peterson Former Representative South Dakota Midwest
Clara Sue Price Former Representative North Dakota Midwest
Eileen J. Qutub Former Senator Oregon West
Anne M. Rand Former Senator Maine East
Lauren D. Robinson-Brown Former Assistant Secretary of State New Jersey East
Stanley C. Rosenberg Former Senator Massachusetts East
Tony  Ross Former Senator Wyoming West
Marc  Ryan Former Secretary, Office of Policy & Management Connecticut East
Paul  Scherrman Former Representative Iowa Midwest
DiAnna R. Schimek Former Senator Nebraska Midwest
Robin  Schimminger Former Assemblyman New York East
Tim  Shaughnessy Former Senator Kentucky South
Gary  Sherrer Former Lieutenant Governor Kansas Midwest
Jane M. Swift Former Governor Massachusetts East
Ronald J. Teck Former Senator Colorado West
Teresa  Tiller Former Director, House Legislative Services Mississippi South
Angie  Varela Former Secretary, Department of Family Puerto Rico East
Maurice E. Washington Former Senator Nevada West
Rob  Wilkey Former Representative Kentucky South
Cate  Zeuske Former Secretary of Revenue Wisconsin Midwest
NameTitleStateRegion
Tom AughertonExecutive Director, State Board of Massage TherapyArizonaWest
Pam  BrownFormer Senator (Deceased)NebraskaMidwest
Phil  BryantFormer GovernorMississippiSouth
Norma  Burgos AndújarFormer SenatorPuerto RicoEast
Robin  CapehartFormer Secretary of Tax & RevenueWest VirginiaSouth
Amos W. Carty Jr.Former Counsel to the GovernorUS Virgin IslandsEast
Gail  ChaseyRepresentativeNew MexicoWest
Tony  ClarkFormer RepresentativeNorth DakotaMidwest
Gary F. CoxFormer RepresentativeUtahWest
Jesse  CrenshawFormer RepresentativeKentuckySouth
Judith  DanielsonFormer SenatorIdahoWest
Rita Heard DaysFormer SenatorMissouriSouth
Javier  De La LuzMr.Puerto RicoEast
David C. GodbeyDistrict Court JudgeTexasSouth
David E. GoldwaterFormer AssemblymanNevadaWest
Toni Nathaniel HarpFormer SenatorConnecticutEast
Bill  HarrisFormer SenatorOhioMidwest
Deborah  HudsonFormer RepresentativeDelawareEast
Oscar B. Jackson Jr.Former Secretary, Office of Personnel ManagementOklahomaSouth
Robert L. JacksonFormer SenatorKentuckySouth
Libby S. JacobsFormer RepresentativeIowaMidwest
Lynda D. KahnFormer Executive Director, Division of Developmental DisabilitiesRhode IslandEast
Steve  KelleyFormer SenatorMinnesotaMidwest
Terry  LinkFormer SenatorIllinoisMidwest
John J. MatheussenFormer SenatorNew JerseyEast
Jeff  MillerFormer SenatorTennesseeSouth
Ranee  NiedermeyerFormer Chief of Staff, Senate Presdient’s OfficeOregonWest
Marcus R. OshiroFormer RepresentativeHawaiiWest
Sean R. ParnellFormer GovernorAlaskaWest
Marge  PettyFormer SenatorKansasMidwest
Terry  PfaffChief Operating Officer, New Hampshire General CourtNew HampshireEast
Ann D. PughRepresentativeVermontEast
Beryl D. Roberts DixonFormer RepresentativeFloridaSouth
Becky  SkillmanFormer Lieutenant GovernorIndianaMidwest
Hilda L. SolisFormer Senator & Former U.S. Secretary of LaborCaliforniaWest
Lynette M. StarkFormer Assistant Director of State OperationsNew YorkEast
John E. SwallowFormer Attorney GeneralUtahWest
Janet  WelchFormer RepresentativeMichiganMidwest
Jeff  WentworthFormer SenatorTexasSouth
Name Title State Region
Jari  Askins Administrative Director of the Courts Oklahoma South
Robert J. Bellafiore Former Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of the Governor New York East
Jeanne Milliken Bonds Former Member Municipalities League North Carolina South
Pamela B. Booth Former Administrator, Legislative Regulation Review Committee Connecticut East
Mark  Boozell Former Chief Operating Officer Illinois Midwest
Michele  Brown Former Commissioner of Environmental Conservation Alaska West
Thomas M. Davidson Former Representative Virginia South
Eileen  DeHart Former Representative Michigan Midwest
Paul R. Doyle Former Senator Connecticut East
Benjamin  Duncan II Former Director, Department of Parks, Recreation & Tourism South Carolina South
Robert  Duncan Former Senator Texas South
Maggie Moran Green Former Deputy Commissioner, Department of Health Vermont East
Craig  Hagen Former Commissioner, Department of Labor North Dakota Midwest
Linda  Hanson Former Director, Department of Personnel Iowa Midwest
Leigh E. Herington Former Senator Ohio Midwest
Eleanor  Jordan Former Representative Kentucky South
Mark W. Lawrence Senator Maine East
Jim  Lovell Former Representative Kentucky South
J. Wallace  Malley Jr. Former Deputy Attorney General Vermont East
Robert J. Martin Former Senator New Jersey East
Carlos  Mayans Former Representative Kansas Midwest
Karen J. Moore Former Representative Vermont East
Vicente C. Pangelinan Former Senator (Deceased) Guam West
Richard  Perkins Former Assemblyman Nevada West
Danice  Picraux Former Representative New Mexico West
Loretta  Platt Former Chief of Staff, Supreme Court New Hampshire East
Mary  Russell Supreme Court Judge Missouri South
John  Sandy Former Senator Idaho West
Adam B. Schiff Former Senator & Current U.S. Congressman California West
Dave  Schmidt Former Senator Washington West
Bob  Seale Former Assemblyman Nevada West
Connie  Stokes Former Senator Georgia South
Gray  Tollison Former Senator Mississippi South
Diane  Van Maren Former Budget Consultant, State Senate California West
Gregory J. Vehr Former Assistant Secretary of State Ohio Midwest
Michael  White Former Representative Hawaii West
Joe  Zakas Former Senator Indiana Midwest
NameTitleStateRegion
Lorraine  AkibaFormer Director, Department of Labor & Industrial RelationsHawaiiWest
David G. ArgallSenatorPennsylvaniaEast
Kathy  AugustineFormer State Controller (Deceased)NevadaWest
Daniel E. BosleyFormer RepresentativeMassachusettsEast
Michael J. BouchardFormer SenatorMichiganMidwest
Laura  BoydFormer RepresentativeOklahomaSouth
Marty  BrownFormer Director of Legislative AffairsWashingtonWest
Kevin  BurkeDistrict Court JudgeMinnesotaMidwest
Buddy  DyerFormer SenatorFloridaSouth
Wayne  FranklinFormer Secreary, Department of Human ResourcesKansasMidwest
Pete P. GallegoFormer Representative & Former U.S. CongressmanTexasSouth
Steve  GawFormer RepresentativeMissouriSouth
Duane  HarrisFormer Director, Coastal Resources DivisionGeorgiaSouth
Martha P. HeathFormer RepresentativeVermontEast
Elizabeth G. HillFormer Legisaltive AnalystCaliforniaWest
Beth  HilliardFormer Assistant To the President, KCTCSKentuckySouth
John  HorhnSenatorMississippiSouth
William  HowardFormer Deputy Director of State OperationsNew YorkEast
Mark  JonesFormer Member, Judicial CouncilUtahWest
Yvette  KaneFormer Secretary of the CommonwealthPennsylvaniaEast
Leslie A. KirwanFormer Secretary of Administration & FinanceMassachusettsEast
David I. MaurstadFormer Lieutenant GovernorNebraskaMidwest
Nimi  McConigleyFormer RepresentativeWyomingWest
Janis  McKenzieFormer SenatorNebraskaMidwest
Rhine  McLinFormer SenatorOhioMidwest
Michael B. MurphyFormer RepresentativeIndianaMidwest
Patrick  MurphyFormer RepresentativeIowaMidwest
Andy  NicholsFormer Representative (Deceased)ArizonaWest
Tom  OkamuraFormer RepresentativeHawaiiWest
Richard  PetrenkaFormer Deputy State TreasurerArizonaWest
Donna  ReedFormer SenatorDelawareEast
Jane  SaxlFormer Representative (Deceased)MaineEast
David M. ScanlanSecretary of StateNew HampshireEast
Dale W. SchultzFormer SenatorWisconsinMidwest
Bob  StarksFormer RepresentativeGeorgiaSouth
Robert  Stephens Jr.Former Deputy Commissioner, Merit SystemGeorgiaSouth
Cy  ThannikaryFormer Director, Division of Economic DevelopmentNew JerseyEast
Ronald L. TillettFormer Secretary of FinanceVirginiaSouth
Carol  WhitesideFormer Director of Intergovernmental Affairs, Office of the GovernorCaliforniaWest
Ken  ZehnderFormer Director, Department of RevenueIllinoisMidwest
Name Title State Region
Jose A. Alicea-Rivera Former Secretary, Department of Consumer Affairs Puerto Rico East
Michael T. Avery Former Senator Nebraska Midwest
S. Kimberly Belshe Former Secretary, Health & Human Services Agency California West
Jan  Brewer Former Governor Arizona West
Carol  Chumney Former Representative Tennessee South
Ulysses  Currie Former Senator Maryland East
Rae Ann Estep Former Superintendent, Department of Commerce Ohio Midwest
John J. Flanagan Former Senator New York East
Patricia  Friedle Former Cief Administrative Officer, Appellate Court Connecticut East
Barbara  Harmon-Schamberger Former Secretary, Department of Education & the Arts West Virginia South
Lynn C. Hettrick Former Assemblyman Nevada West
Fred M. Hobbs Former Senator North Carolina South
Philip E. Hoffman Former Senator Michigan Midwest
Garth  Jacobsen Former Chief Legal Counsel, Office of the Secretary of State Montana West
JoAnn  Johnson Former Senator Iowa Midwest
Willie F. Logan Jr. Former Representative Florida South
Stan  Matsunaka Former Senator Colorado West
Clyde W. Namu’o Former Director, Office of Hawaiian Affairs Hawaii West
Michael  Olguin Former Representative New Mexico West
Chellie  Pingree Former Senator & Current U.S. Congresswoman Maine East
Sandy  Praeger Former Senator Kansas Midwest
Sharon  Priest Former Secretary of State Arkansas South
Kim  Robak Former Lieutenant Governor Nebraska Midwest
G. Steven Rowe Former Attorney General Maine East
Steve  Seale Former Senator Mississippi South
Liane M. Sorenson Former Senator Delaware East
Leslie A. Taylor Former Chief Legislative Aide, Office of the Speaker Texas South
Douglass P. Teschner Former Representative New Hampshire East
Sally  Thompson Former State Treasurer Kansas Midwest
Ron  Thornburgh Former Secretary of State Kansas Midwest
Eileen  Tremblay Former Legislative Budget Analyst Idaho West
Donne E. Trotter Former Senator Illinois Midwest
Jennifer  Vigran Former Director, State Personnel Development Indiana Midwest
Joseph M. Watt Former Supreme Court Justice Oklahoma South
LaVarr  Webb Former Deputy for Policy, Office of the Governor Utah West
Name Title State Region
Tom  Brice Former Representative Alaska West
Kim  Burdick Former Legislative Staff, General Assembly Delaware East
Tim  Carmody Former Representative Kansas Midwest
Barbara  DeBuono Former Commissioner of Public Health New York East
Dan L. DeGrow Former Representative Michigan Midwest
Barbara M. Diamond Former Counsel for Policy Development, Supreme Judicial Court Massachusetts East
Jose Rafael Diaz Senior Minority Staff, House of Representatives Puerto Rico East
Mark L. Earley Former Attorney General Virginia South
Tim  Foster Former Representative Colorado West
Theresa  Frederick Former Staff Director, Senate Minority Office Florida South
Bill  Garcia Former Secretary, Department of Economic Development New Mexico West
Billy  Hewes Former Senator Mississippi South
Donna R. Ikeda Former Senator Hawaii West
Carol  Jackson Former Director, Department of Employment, Training and Rehabilitation Nevada West
Niles  Jackson Former District Court Judge Oklahoma South
Patrick  Johnston Former Senator California West
Barbara L. Jones Former Statewide Quality Director Georgia South
M. Jane Kitchel Senator Vermont East
Carol A. Kontos Former Senator Maine East
M. Joanne  Lang Former Deputy Director, Council on Postsecondary Education Kentucky South
Robert J. Lavigna Former Administrator, Merit Recruitment & Selection Wisconsin Midwest
Jean  Lovell Former District Court Judge Nebraska Midwest
Jeffrey P. Lovell Former Senior Policy Advisor to the Governor New York East
Moira K. Lyons Former Representative Connecticut East
Bob  McLendon Former Representative Arizona West
James W. Merritt Jr. Former Senator Indiana Midwest
Larry  Murphy Former Senator Iowa Midwest
Howard A. Peters III Former Director, Department of Corrections Illinois Midwest
Mary  Peters Former Director, Department of Transportation & Former U.S. Secretary of Transportation Arizona West
Wendell  Price Former Deputy Director, Department of Social Services South Carolina South
Kathy  Prosser Former Commissioner, Department of Environmental Management Indiana Midwest
Mark Anthony Reger Former Chief Deputy Treasurer Maryland East
Michael  Shea Former Director of Licensing, Secretary of State’s Office Colorado West
J. Bradley Wilson Former General Counsel to the Governor North Carolina South
Leslie  Winner Former Senator North Carolina South
Name Title State Region
David  Adkins Former Senator & Current CSG Executive Director/CEO Kansas Midwest
J. George Bamba Former Chief of Staff, Office of the Governor Guam West
Lisa L. Blunt-Bradley Former State Personnel Director Delaware East
Sandra Fae Brown-Brewton Former Chief Negotiator, Office of Labor Relations Connecticut East
Terry C. Burton Former Senator Mississippi South
Christie S. Cameron Roeder Former Supreme Court Clerk North Carolina South
Donetta L. Davidson Former Secretary of State Colorado West
Jefferson B. Davis Former Representative Connecticut East
Miguel  Del Valle Former Senator Illinois Midwest
Gregory C. Fajt Former Chair, Gaming Control Board Pennsylvania East
Karen  Fraser Former Senator Washington West
John  Gorczyk Former Human Services Commissioner Vermont East
David E. Humke Former Assemblyman Nevada West
Randall Y. Iwase Former Senator Hawaii West
Vernon L. Larson Former Commissioner, Office of School & Public Lands South Dakota Midwest
James B. Lewis Former State Treasurer New Mexico West
Sheila  Mason Former Legislative Record Compiler, Legislative Research Commission Kentucky South
B. Joyce McRoberts Former Deputy Director, Department of Health & Welfare Idaho West
Stephen  Morris Former Senator Kansas Midwest
James  O’Bryan Jr. Former Assistant to the Governor US Virgin Islands East
Sally  Olsen Former Judge Minnesota Midwest
Robert A. Plante Former Associate Director, Human Resource Management Rhode Island East
Jessie  Rasmussen Former Director, Department of Human Services Iowa Midwest
Cecilia F. Renn Former General Counsel, Department of Labor & Employment Florida South
Carl S. Richie Former Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of the Governor Texas South
Richard J. Rouse Former Representative Massachusetts East
John A. Ruffin Former Director, Department of Information Services Mississippi South
Florence  Shapiro Former Senator Texas South
Judy  Sheerer Former Senator Ohio Midwest
Tyrone J. Taitano Former Chief of Staff, Guam Legislature Guam West
Kevin J. Talty Former Director of Operations, State Treasury Ohio Midwest
Nadine  Thomas Former Senator Georgia South
Sharon Anglin Treat Former Representative Maine East
Rick C. Wade Former Director, Department of Alcohol & Substance Abuse Services South Carolina South
Name Title State Region
Elmo A. Adams Jr. Former Special Assistant, Division of Banking & Finance US Virgin Islands East
Ernest  Adler Former Senator Nevada West
Paul A. Audley Former Deputy Secretary of State California West
Frank B. Caggiano Former Director of Senate Research South Carolina South
Pete  Campos Senator New Mexico West
Kay B. Cobb Former Supreme Court Justice Mississippi South
Bettye  Davis Former Senator Alaska West
Howard A. Denis Former Senator Maryland East
Carolyn H. DePew Former Chief of Staff, Lt. Governor’s Office Delaware East
Mary  Dickerson Former Circuit Court Judge Missouri South
Thomas P. DiNapoli State Comptroller New York East
Kathleen  Foley Former Leadership Assistant Minnesota Midwest
Terrence  Gainer Former Director, State Police Illinois Midwest
Diane Suitt Gilleland Former Director, Department of Higher Education Arkansas South
Kent  Glasscock Former Representative Kansas Midwest
Mike  Hill Former Representative New Hampshire East
Cornelius D. Hogan Former Secretary, Agency of Human Services Vermont East
Mary L. Landrieu Former State Treasurer & Former U.S. Senator Louisiana South
Stephen P. McAllister Former State Budget Officer Rhode Island East
Robert  McCurley Former Director, Alabama Law Institute Alabama South
Maxine  Moul Former Lieutenant Governor Nebraska Midwest
Beverly  Perdue Former Governor North Carolina South
Maurice  Pizzoferrato Former Deputy State Treasurer Ohio Midwest
Patrick  Ralston Former Director, Department of Natural Resources Indiana Midwest
Robert E. Roberts Former Secretary, Department of the Environment South Dakota Midwest
Charlene B. Rydell Former Representative Maine East
David  Sibley Former Senator Texas South
Patrick J. Sullivan Former Senator Colorado West
Charles  Toguchi Former Director, Department of Education Hawaii West
Tony  West Former Treasurer Arizona West
Hermetta E. Williams Former Director, State Minority Business Programs Wisconsin Midwest
Susan  Wilson Former Administrator, Human Resource Services Division Oregon West
Gail  Zimmerman Former CEO, Wyoming Financial Services Wyoming West
Name Title State Region
Janet  Adams Former Representative Iowa Midwest
Arnie  Arnesen Former Representative New Hampshire East
Cliff  Berg Former Chief of Staff, Senate President’s Office California West
Chuck  Blanchard Former Senator Arizona West
Alan J. Bluechel Former Senator Washington West
Bill  Bradbury Former Secretary of State Oregon West
Richard  Davies Former Director, Department of Parks & Tourism Arkansas South
Jay W. DeBoer Former Delegate Virginia South
Rodney  Ellis Former Senator Texas South
Juan A. Figueroa Former Assistant Attorney General Connecticut East
Bill  Graves Former Governor Virginia South
John R. Gregg Former Representative Indiana Midwest
Thomas C. Hardaway Former Representative Georgia South
Roy  Herron Former Senator Tennessee South
David M. Hill Former Director, Department of Administrative Services Delaware East
Daryl L. Jones Former Senator Florida South
Doug  Kristensen Former Senator Nebraska Midwest
David  Larsen Former Commissioner of Education Vermont East
Angelo J. Mangia Former Chief Counsel, State Senate New York East
Kay  Marr Former Secretary, Department of Finance & Administration New Mexico West
Judy  Paradis Former Senator Maine East
A. Kathryn Power Former Director, Department of Mental Health Rhode Island East
Tom  Roberts Former Senator Ohio Midwest
Brian D. Rude Former Senator Wisconsin Midwest
Connie  Ryals Former Director, Department of Employment Idaho West
Elizabeth  Salas-Balajada Former Civil Engineer, Government of Northern Marianas Northern Mariana Islands West
Mary W. Sheffield Former Presiding Judge, 25th Judicial Circuit Missouri South
Constance I. Slaughter-Harvey Former Assistant Secretary of State Mississippi South
Fran  Ulmer Former Lieutenant Governor Alaska West
Douglas L. Whitley Former Director, Department of Revenue Illinois Midwest
Gerald W. Winegrad Former Senator Maryland East
Name Title State Region
Jeanne M. Adkins Former Representative Colorado West
Lane R. Beattie Former Senator Utah West
Teel  Bivins Former Senator (Deceased) Texas South
Bill  Brady Former Senator Kansas Midwest
Patricia  Breckenridge Supreme Court Judge Missouri South
Sherri D. Camps Former Judicial Counsel California West
Teresa  Cohea Former Legislative Finance Staff, State Legislature Montana West
Stephanie J. Cole Former Administrative Director, State Court System Alaska West
Barbara  Cubin Former Representative & Former U.S. Congresswoman Wyoming West
Beverly C. Daggett Former Senator Maine East
Roy  DeBerry Former Director, Department of Planning & Policy Mississippi South
Hunt  Downer Former Representative Louisiana South
Jeff  Foreman Former Research Director, General Assembly Pennsylvania East
J. Ronnie Greer Former Senator Tennessee South
Scott N. Heidepriem Former Senator South Dakota Midwest
Don  Hunter Program Planning & Review Specialist, Department of Health & Human Services New Hampshire East
Teola P. Hunter Former Representative Michigan Midwest
Nathaniel H.C. Kim Former Support Services Division Director, State Courts Hawaii West
John R. Kuhl Jr. Former Senator & Former U.S. Congressman New York East
John W. Maitland Jr. Former Senator Illinois Midwest
Gail Starling Marshall Former Deputy Attorney General Virginia South
John  Miller Former State Police Captain Delaware East
Scott  Moore Former Secretary of State Nebraska Midwest
Barbara A. Paulin Former Director of Child Support Enforcement Delaware East
Ellen  Piekalkiewicz Former Staff, Department of Legislative Research Kansas Midwest
Dorthula H. Powell-Woodson Former Director, Department of Personnel & Training Virginia South
Gail  Reese Former Secretary, Department of Revenue New Mexico West
John K. Renke Former Representative Florida South
James Everett Rhodes Sr. Former Commissioner, Hazardous Management Waste North Carolina South
Jessie G. Stratton Former Representative Connecticut East
Bonnie L. Titcomb Former Senator Maine East
NameTitleStateRegion
Theodore David AbramFormer Director of Public AffairsOregonWest
Ann  AndersonFormer SenatorWashingtonWest
Nancy L. BenoitFormer RepresentativeRhode IslandEast
Beatrice  BranchFormer Executive Director, Department of Human ServicesMississippiSouth
C. Eugene BranstoolFormer SenatorOhioMidwest
John  BraxtonFormer Judge, Court of Common PleasPennsylvaniaEast
Douglas G. BrownFormer Director, Legislative Legal ServicesColoradoWest
Kay  BrownFormer Communications DirectorAlaskaWest
Tom  ButlerSenatorAlabamaSouth
Greg  CusackFormer Chief Retirement Benefits OfficerIowaMidwest
Judy L. DeMersFormer SenatorNorth DakotaMidwest
Sandra  DooleyFormer Senior Policy AdvisorVermontEast
Gary  DrewesMr.South DakotaMidwest
Brenda  EmfingerFormer College Savings Program DirectorAlabamaSouth
Jan  EvansFormer Assemblymember (Deceased)NevadaWest
Susan  FarnsworthFormer RepresentativeMaineEast
Ronald  FletcherFormer Director of HealthOhioMidwest
Gertrude  JeffersFormer Director, Office for Handicapped IndividualsMarylandEast
Matthew  KisberFormer Commissioner, Department of Economic & Community DevelopmentTennesseeSouth
Mike  LawlorFormer RepresentativeConnecticutEast
Andrew S. LevinFormer SenatorMichiganMidwest
Walter J. MatthewsFormer Superior Court Chief JudgeGeorgiaSouth
William G. Miller Jr.Former Joint Secretary, State Examining BoardsGeorgiaSouth
Sue  RohanFormer RepresentativeWisconsinMidwest
Gerald F. SchroederFormer Supreme Court Chief JusticeIdahoWest
Valerie J. SouthernFormer Deputy Director of Policy, Governor’s OfficeVirginiaSouth
Lawrence D. SpearsFormer Assistant State Court AdministratorNorth DakotaMidwest
Paul W. TimmreckFormer Secretary of FinanceVirginiaSouth
Alex  ValdezFormer Secretary, Department of HealthNew MexicoWest
Richard  Van WagnerFormer Assemblyman (Deceased)New JerseyEast
NameTitleStateRegion
Curtis L. AtkinsonFormer Assistant Secretary of State (Deceased)GeorgiaSouth
Stephen A. BouchFormer Trial Court AdministratorIdahoWest
Robert  BuchananMr.OregonWest
Jane L. CampbellFormer RepresentativeOhioMidwest
Kathleen H. ChapmanFormer RepresentativeIowaMidwest
Michael A. ClaytorFormer Deputy Chief Examinser, State Board of AccountsIndianaMidwest
Neal  ConoleyMr.North CarolinaSouth
Ann K. CovingtonFormer Supreme Court Chief JusticeMissouriSouth
Bruce R. DouglasFormer District Court JudgeMinnesotaMidwest
Jim  DyerFormer SenatorColoradoWest
Cleo  FieldsSenatorLouisianaSouth
Phyllis  HazelMs.North CarolinaSouth
Barbara  IrelandFormer Political Advisor to the SpeakerConnecticutEast
Helen  KeithFormer Director, Early Intervention ProgramVermontEast
Marge L. KilkellyFormer SenatorNew YorkEast
Cindy Taylor KrierFormer JudgeTexasSouth
Eleanor M. LeeFormer SenatorWashingtonWest
Gretchen  Lord AndersonFormer Press Secretary, Office of the GovernorSouth DakotaMidwest
Stephen A. McAlpineFormer Lieutenant GovernorAlaskaWest
Walter A. McFarlaneFormer Superintendent, Department of Correctional EducationVirginiaSouth
Glenn E. Moore IIIFormer Director, Central Management UnitNew JerseyEast
James G. NatoliFormer Director of State OperationsNew YorkEast
Mike  NavarreFormer Commissioner, Department of Commerce, Community & Economic DevelopmentAlaskaWest
John T. NielsenFormer Commissioner of Public SafetyUtahWest
N. Lewis  PrewittMr.KentuckySouth
Bill  PurcellFormer RepresentativeMassachusettsEast
Scott  RossFormer RepresentativeMississippiSouth
Elaine M. RyanFormer Senior Staff, Office of the GovernorNew YorkEast
Marlin D. SchneiderFormer RepresentativeWisconsinMidwest
NameTitleStateRegion
Gary Wayne AdamsMr.CaliforniaWest
Terry C. AndersonFormer Director, Legislative Research CouncilSouth DakotaMidwest
Mark  BoyerFormer RepresentativeAlaskaWest
W. Ross  BrewerFormer Director of Planning & Policy DevelopmentVermontEast
Donnell P. CarrollFormer RepresentativeMaineEast
Floyd  ClackFormer RepresentativeMichiganMidwest
David  ClarkFormer Executive Budget AnalystNorth DakotaMidwest
Henry  CuellarFormer Secretary of State & Current U.S. CongressmanTexasSouth
George  DanielFormer RepresentativeNorth CarolinaSouth
Sheryl A. DickeyFormer Deputy Director, Small & Developing Business DivisionOhioMidwest
R. Wayne  DieselFormer State Budget DirectorNew YorkEast
Raul A. GonzalezFormer Supreme Court JusticeTexasSouth
Bill  GoodmanFormer Senate Chief of StaffArkansasSouth
Patrick A. GrantFormer RepresentativeColoradoWest
Terry L. GuiceFormer Representative (Deceased)WyomingWest
Beverly  HoganFormer Director, Governor’s Office of Federal-State ProgramsMississippiSouth
Jane Dee  HullFormer GovernorArizonaWest
Danel C. Hurlbutt Jr.Former Supreme Court Chief JudgeIdahoWest
Elisabeth  KerstenFormer Director of Senate Office ResearchCaliforniaWest
Kenneth W. KizerFormer Director, Department of Health ServicesCaliforniaWest
Sheila  LumpeFormer RepresentativeMissouriSouth
Thomas J. McCarthy Jr.Mr.DelawareEast
Cynthia H. MilliganFormer Director, Department of Banking & FinanceNebraskaMidwest
Elizabeth D. MooreFormer Co-chair, Governor’s Transportation CommitteeNew YorkEast
Miles S. RapoportFormer Secretary of StateConnecticutEast
Catherine I. RileyFormer SenatorMarylandEast
Robert  RochelleFormer SenatorTennesseeSouth
Tom  RyderFormer RepresentativeIllinoisMidwest
Angelo M. ScacciaFormer RepresentativeMassachusettsEast
John T. SchneiderFormer Representative (Deceased)North DakotaMidwest
Mary T. SheilFormer Director, Division of Watershed ManagementNew JerseyEast
Cory  StreisingerFormer Director, Department of Consumer & Business ServicesOregonWest
Name Title State Region
Mary S. Barnett Former Director, Division of Health & Human Services South Carolina South
Wilson Curtis Bell Former Assistant Secretary Florida South
Nancy V. Bordeleau Former Director, Department of Human Serivces Rhode Island East
Verne D. Brakke Former Administrator, Department of Agriculture South Dakota Midwest
Glenn  Browder Former Senator & Former U.S. Congressman Alabama South
Kevin A. Clougherty Former Commissioner, Department of Revenue Administration New Hampshire East
Martha A. Fields Ms. Florida South
Lynn D. Frank Former Director, Department of Energy Oregon West
James C. Gutting Former State Examiner Indiana Midwest
Mitchell V. Harper Former Representative Indiana Midwest
Heidi  Heitkamp Former Attorney General & Former U.S. Senator North Dakota Midwest
Thomas D. Herman, Esq. Former Deputy Director, Department of Revenue Massachusetts East
Richard A. Jacques Mr. New York East
Jane Robb Johnson Ms. Michigan Midwest
Rod  Johnson Commissioner, Public Service Commission Nebraska Midwest
John Dan  Kemp Former Circuit Court Judge Arkansas South
O.B.  Kenerson Mr. Rhode Island East
Jim  Kyle Former Senator Tennessee South
Joseph J. Lane Former Representative (Deceased) Arizona West
Leah S. Mannweiler Former Assistant for Health & Human Services, Office of the Governor Indiana Midwest
Thomas W. McCarthy Former Senator Missouri South
Harold L. McCormick Former Senator (Deceased) Colorado West
Don  McSpadden Judge, Sixteenth Judicial Circuit Arkansas South
Robert  Mitchell Mr. Michigan Midwest
Bobby  Moak Former Representative Mississippi South
Christopher  Paulson Former Representative Colorado West
Rollo Daniel Redburn Former Executive Director, State Lottery Oklahoma South
Jay B. Rising Former State Treasurer Michigan Midwest
Sheila M. Tolliver Former Executive Aide for Education, Office of the Governor Maryland East
John W. Turcotte Director, Program Evaluation Division North Carolina South
Patricia A. Woodworth Former Director, Deparmtent of Planning & Budget Michigan Midwest